Featured Items

  • New
€6.00

INCI Name Glycerin, Water, Alcohol, Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract

In folk medicine, mallow extracts are used due to their anti-inflammatory and astringent properties in the treatment of inflammations of the throat and small wounds.

Cosmetically mallow extracts are used in mild cosmetics for skin and scalp to reduce irritations, to moisture the skin especially for the sensitive areas around the eyes. In cosmetics, the mallow is also used for its emollient and disinfectant effect

  • New
€5.00

Has been used for 10 000 years Quoted in the Old Testament and by Hyppocrates as a wound healing product

In the 10 th century, Song Ci (to whom the development of legal medicine in China has been attributed) used vinegar to wash his hands in order to prevent infections

used in the USA to treat edemas, high fever and stomach ailments

Our ancestors employed it for years for its multiple properties preservation, disinfection, disease healing and prevention

Today, helps mainly to purify the organism and control diabetic patients’ glycaemia, or even to treat skin ailments such as eczema or sunburns

€3.00

Sodium hydroxide, also known as lye and caustic soda, is an inorganic compound with the formula NaOH. It is a white solid ionic compound consisting of sodium cations Na+ and hydroxide anions OH−

€2.50

Borax, also known as sodium borate, sodium tetraborate, or disodium tetraborate, is an important boron compound, a mineral, and a salt of boric acid. Powdered borax is white, consisting of soft colorless crystals that dissolve in water. A number of closely related minerals or chemical compounds that differ in their crystal water content are referred to as borax, but the word is usually used to refer to the octahydrate. Commercially sold borax is partially dehydrated.

€12.00

INCI : Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil

One of the most famous oils with excellent softening and soothing properties, used as a massage oil, for skin care (especially facial and damaged hands), nails and hair due to its high vitamin content (β-sitosterol , proteins, trace elements and unsaturated fatty acids).

Thin base oil, suitable for all skin types, excluding oily.

It is well absorbed and has deep penetration.

It’s food grade.

€25.00

The HI-717-25 are the replacement reagents for the HI-717 Phosphate High Range Checker® HC. These high-quality reagents are clearly marked with the lot number and expiry date on each packet and dropper bottle for traceability.

  • On sale!
€8.50 €12.00

INCI: Vitis Vinifera

Excellent base oil with high content of linoleic acid and vitamin E and strong antioxidant character. It also contains vitamins A, B1, B2 and B6.

It has great astringent, anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, emollient and moisturizing properties. It is suitable for all skin types, especially for oily and mature skin.

1000 ml

  • On sale!
€4.00 €6.00

Scent for cosmetics. 

Percentage of use:    

facial products: 0.2 - 1%    

body products: 1 - 2%    

aroma: 20 - 40%

eau de parfum: 10 – 30%

eau de toilette: 5 – 20%

eau de cologne: 2 – 5%

The company “ARIS MANIS” (Manis Chemicals) was founded in 1990 and markets chemicals, both retails for the ordinary consumer and wholesale for the professional.

Specifically, the activities Manis Chemicals include marketing: Reagents of Chemical, laboratory instruments, parapharmaceutical products, food preservatives, oenological, raw materials for cosmetics and essential Elea, saponified products, detergents & space disinfectants, plastics & packaging products, protectors and photographic items.

With responsibility and love for the customer and in combination with our long experience we are close to him to fill him with material needs and with relevant information they need.

Worldwide Delivery

With sites in 5 languages, we shop to over 100 countries and regions.

Help Center

Round-the-clock assistance for a smooth shopping experience.

10 % OFF

For orders over 30 euros you pick up from our store.

Top