Surfactants

Surfactants for making cosmetics

   

                                                                                                                   

Surfactants

Surfactants

Active filters

€14.00

INCI Name: Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate and Water. It is an anionic surfactant derived from L-glutamic acid and coconut fatty acids. AMISOFT has an excellent epidermal effect, leaving a hydrated feeling without stinging. It also has an excellent effect on the hair, leaving a silky feeling without dryness.   1 Lt

€4.00

inci: Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate

It is a mild anionic surfactant that provides foaming, wetting and emulsification. It can be used in shower baths, shampoos, cleansing creams.

Application:

  • 2 in 1 Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Shower Gel
  • Facial Cleansers
  • Oral Care
  • Shampoo
  • Sulfate Free

Usage rate: 1-5% Water soluble

€8.00

Plantapon SF is a mild, ready-to-use surfactant base that is free of alkyl sulfates, betaine, ethylene oxide and preservatives, yet offers outstanding performance.

The blend only needs water, fragrance and preservation to be the basis of a gentle skin cleansing system.

This product is ideally used in body wash, face wash, liquid hand soap, shampoo, sensitive skin, and pet care applications.

Available in:

  • 1lt
  • New
€12.00

INCI Name: Sodium PEG-7 Olive Oil Carboxylate (35% solids)

Olivem® 400 is an anionic surfactant with a concentration of 35% of the active substance, a clear liquid with a slightly characteristic odor.

It comes from olive oil fatty acids and this is the reason for its mild and high compatibility with the skin.

It has excellent dermatological compatibility and mild cleansing properties, combined with a high softening effect after rinses.

Recommended for preparations for sensitive skin, baby care, hair care and personal hygiene, as it is shown to be able to reduce the final irritation rate of the preparation.

It is highly compatible with common cationic, nonionic and amphoteric surfactants as well as silicone systems.

Recommended levels of use for Olivem® 400 are 8-18% as the primary surfactant and 1-8% as the secondary surfactant.

Top