Waxes

Waxes for making cosmetics

   

                                                                                                                   

Waxes

Waxes

Active filters

€12.50

Beeswax. Very popular, traditional accessories and emulsify emollient agent with excellent ability to mix with other materials. Insoluble in water, sparingly soluble in cold alcohol. It is mainly used in cosmetic protection.

Available in:
  • 1kg
  • 25kg
€25.00

It is a vegetable wax that comes from the leaves of the Carnauba palm. It is widely used in pharmaceuticals and sweets as well as for waterproofing in industrial varnishes. It is widespread to use wax in cosmetics and makeup products such as lipstick, lip gloss, concealer and mascara.

€8.00

inci name: Stearyl Stearate, Rhus Verniciflua Peel Cera and Copernicia Cenifera Cera

Natural, alternative beeswax for those who want to create cosmetics without animal ingredients.

Use the same way we use beeswax.

It is oil-soluble.

€19.00

It is a vegetable wax that comes from the leaves of the Carnauba palm and is powdery.

It is widely used in pharmaceuticals and sweets as well as for waterproofing in industrial varnishes.

It is widespread to use wax in cosmetics and makeup products such as lipstick, lip gloss, concealer and mascara.

€8.50

Once they melt, these candles produce a warm, moist oil that helps to spread during the massage.

Due to its low melting point, the product can be spilled directly onto the skin.

The grease and temperature of the oils allow you to relax and moisturize the skin at the same time.

Top