Νatural Oils | Butters

Νatural Oils & Butters for making cosmetics

   

                                                                                                                   

Νatural Oils | Butters

Νatural Oils | Butters

Active filters

€2.50

INCI: Arachis hypogaea. 

Peanut Oil is produced from the cold-pressed fruit of the Arachis Hypogaea plant, which comes from Central America and is known in Greece as Arabic Pistachio.

Ideal for treating very dry skin. Moisturizes without clogging the pores. Contains linoleic acid (Omega-6), Vitamin E and resveratrol which has an antioxidant effect and protects the skin from infections and irritations.. 

€3.50

INCI: Persea Gratissima.  Wonderful anti-wrinkle, very rich in vitamins. Rich in softening properties, it is rapidly absorbed due to its phytosterols, which help heal sun-damaged skin, stretch marks, scars and many dry skin conditions. Nourishes and moisturizes dry and mature skin. It gives volume and glow to normal and dry hair.

€3.00

INCI: Oryza Sativa

Rye oil is extracted from the germ and the inner bark of the rice. Contains oleic, linoleic and palmitic acid, γ-oryzanol, vitamins B and E, coenzyme Q10, squalene and phytosterols.

Anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidant, anti-aging, gives brightness to the epidermis. It helps to regenerate its cells, balancing the produced sebum. Excellent moisturizer, suitable for the treatment of mature skin. Moisturizes, rejuvenates, softens and cares for every type of skin.

€5.00

Calendula, is one of the most well-known and widely used herbs in western herbal therapy.

Calendula is an annual plant cultivated frequently in the gardens for its flowers and is very common in gardens and fields.

It is a native plant of the Mediterranean region. In Greece it is a very common plant and we meet it in all parts of our country.

Anti-inflammatory and healing, is considered excellent oil for cosmetic facial creams and deeply hydrates the skin. Excellent in hand and nail care products.

Ideal for sensitive skin and mild skin irritations

Contains saponins, carotenoids, sterols, flavonoids and essential oils. It also contains resins, sterols, carotenes, triterpenes, volatile oil and gliss.

€4.00

INCI: Chamomila Matricaria

Chamomile oil results from the treatment of plant blossoms.

Chamomile oil has soothing, sedative, emollient, regenerative, cleansing and antimicrobial properties.

Relieves directly from itching, skin diseases, allergies, acne.

€4.00

The oil is a cold-pressed product from poppy seeds (Papaver somniferum). Poppies belong to the oldest plants on earth. The seeds found in the middle Europe date from 4600 to 3800 BC. It has high concentrations of palmitic acid and linoleic acid for this poppy oil is an excellent oil for worn, mature and dry skin.

€4.00

Soybean oil is a vegetable oil extracted from soybeans (Glycine max).

It is an ideal oil for skin health.

It comes from soy amino acids and is rich in proteins, minerals and vitamins, especially vitamin E. It is commonly used in bath oil and soap as well as for skin care and tightening of the skin because it is a natural softening and moisturizing.

500 ml

€4.50

inchi: Hedera helix

The ivy leaves contain flavonoids, triterpenic saponins, including chederin, polyins, falcarinol, sterols and a flavoring. They also contain enteric and two kinds of sugars.

It is mainly used for the treatment of cellulite and local thickness.

It reduces the intensity of the skin and relieves the pains due to cellulite while contributing to the elimination of fat.

It effectively fights stretch marks.

€4.50

inci: Zea mays (corn) Germ oil, Fucus Vesiculosus extract

Known from ancient times for the beneficial properties of algae.

It is one of the first plants that appeared on the earth, in the ocean seas, lakes and rivers.

Fucus Vesiculosus seaweed contains significant amounts of metallic trace elements, fatty acids and antioxidants.

€4.00

Cannabis oil is produced by gently extracting cold pressed specialized varieties of the cannabis plant of the genus Cannabis.

Plants used for extractions are specifically grown to have the insignificant amounts of genes related psychoactive substances, particularly tetrahydrocannabinol (THC).

The produced hemp oil used for skin care has no psychoactive properties.

It is considered "the most perfectly balanced natural oil" and is ideal for almost all skin diseases.

It is rich in polyunsaturated fatty acids (GLA), oleic acid and stearidonic acid, which help reduce the symptoms of atopic dermatitis and other skin conditions.

It is considered one of the most useful natural ingredients for the skin because of its ability to provide essential fatty acids that our bodies do not produce on our own.

It can also be useful in relieving certain skin conditions such as eczema, acne and psoriasis.

  • On sale!
€5.00

INCI: Passiflora Incarnata (Passionfruit) Seed Oil

Rich in vitamins A and C, fatty acids, copper, magnesium, phosphorus, calcium, and carotenoids

Oil ideal for mature skins

It helps to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles

It "fills" the skin, facing relaxation and improving the contour of the face

Suitable for oily skins because it is absorbed immediately and leaves no traces of greasyness

Uses: Anti-aging and firming facial creams, moisturizing creams for all skin types, massage oils, sunscreen products.

Abyssinia oil
  • On sale!
€5.00

The avissynias oil is very light, not at all greasy and provides a very refreshing and light feeling to the skin as moisturizing improves with this way the skin.

Ideal for hair as it provides hydration and shine without weighing it down.

Top