Active Ingredients

Active Ingredients for making cosmetics

   

                                                                                                                   

Active Ingredients for making cosmetics

Active Ingredients

Subcategories

Active filters

€9.00

inci name: Pentylene Glycol, Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate Laurate (and) Glyceryl Laurate

LipoFresh ™ PTG is a naturally-produced softener with antimicrobial properties, useful in a wide range of cosmetic applications, such as deodorants, antibacterial hand soaps, bubble baths and soaps.

60ml

€9.00

It contains proteins, antioxidants and hyaluronic acid, which maintain the moisture of the skin, prevents irritation and removes dead cells.

It also contains: allantoin, collagen, elastin, glycolic acid, and vitamins A, C, and E.

Tightens open pores, “hide” acne scars giving shine. Causes lift firming facial contours,

Ideal also for stretch marks.

Available:

20ml

50ml

100

500ml

For larger quantities please contact us.

€10.00

Inci Name: Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Macrocystis Pyrifera (Kelp) Extract (and) PVP (and) Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein

Ενεργό φυσικό συστατικό θαλάσσιων και βοτανικών πολυμερών για άμεσο λίφτινγκ εντός 10΄ και μακροπρόθεσμη σύσφιξη.

€8.00

Cluster A ydrooxy acids fortified with moisturizing agents. Thus treats dehydrated and dull skin where the missing elasticity and shine.

It is ideal for anti-aging treatment and is also a mild exfoliant.

It is water soluble.

Usage rate: 2-10%

Available:

50ml

€12.00

Natural extract from Kigelia tree found in Africa.

It is excellent firming, rectifier for the bust area while simultaneously restores lost elasticity.

WATER

USE 5-15%

Available:

* 50ml

€8.50

Extracted from the pulp of the mushroom Fommes officinalis, a mushroom that grows in Eastern Europe. It is a natural astringent containing agaric acid. It reduces pores of skin smoothing, firming and hydrating the skin simultaneously. It creates an instant tightening effect. Suggested use: 2-5% on finished product.

Available: 20ml

50ml

100ml

500ml

1lt

For larger quantities please contact us.

€8.00

It is a natural source of fruit acids from bilberry, sugar cane, sugar maple, orange, lemon.

It irritates the skin unlike the cleaning of dead cells giving her the impetus for the creation of new cells.

It can be used to create exfoliating creams, facial and body lotion.

USE: 5-15% in finished product.

€5.50

INCI : Lactic acid

Lactic acid results from sugar fermentation and is a natural product.

It is used as a pH regulator and because it has a high affinity to the skin and hair, it helps to properly hydrate and remove dead cells.

It also gives glow to the hair.

1 Lt

Top