Gelling Αgents – Viscosity Regulator

Gelling Αgents & Viscosity Regulator for making cosmetics

   

                                                                                                                   

Gelling Αgents – Viscosity Regulator

Gelling Αgents – Viscosity Regulator

Active filters

€9.00

Lanolin. Wool fat (wool fat) – wool wax (wool wax). The most popular substance used for emollient, emulsifiers and stabilizers properties. The full text of lanolin is insoluble in water.

Available in:
  • 1kg
  • 25kg
€6.00

INCI: Cyamopis tetragonolobus.

Guar gum, also called guaran, is a substance made from guar beans and has thickening and stabilizing properties useful in various industries. It is used in cosmetics to homogenize their ingredients and to increase their "density".

€6.00

inci name: Silica Dimethyl Silylate

Covasilic 15 is a hydrophobic pyrogenic silica.

Which thickens the oils, maintaining their clarity.

Its addition helps to disperse mica colors.

Oil-soluble

Usage rate: -6%

Stir directly and stir well until the mixture is homogenized.

  • 50gr
€6.50

inches: carbomer

Carbopol 940 is an easy-to-use water-soluble polymer, which is used as an emulsifier, stabilizer, suspension, thickening agent widely used in many applications due to its versatility and safety.

€7.50

It is a polysaccharide extracted from seaweed.

It acts as a thickener and conditioner. It has excellent water binding propertiesand the ability to form gels at room temperature and can stabilize a variety ofcompositions such as emulsions, foams and suspensions.

It can be used in personal care products such as toothpaste, facial moisturizer,shampoo / conditioner, shaving cream, sunscreen and cleansing.

Available in:
  • 1kg
  • 2kg
  • 3kg
  • For a quantity greater than 1 kg please contact us
€10.00

inci name: Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Inulin, Cellulose, Glucose, Fructose. PreBIULIN C90 is a natural product that creates a transparent gel for cosmetic creations. Very versatile: salt-resistant and wide pH range Provides hair and skin care and can thicken liquid soap. It also contains prebiotics essential to the health of the epidermis.

€16.00

Gelatine (from the Latin language: gelatus which means "hard", "frozen") is a translucent, colorless, fragile (when dried) non-flavored food derived from collagen derived from various parts of the animal body.

It is commonly used as a gelling agent in food, pharmaceuticals, vitamin capsules, photography and cosmetic preparations.

€7.00

Neopal Lis 80 is a viscosity-increasing additive for mild shampoos or body washings.

It is easy to use at a temperature of 25-35 ° C,  based on vegetables and has good mucosal and skin compatibility.

Since it is a non-ionic surfactant, Neopal Lis 80 is compatible with anionic and amphoteric surfactants.

It has been developed as a liquid thickener which can be processed at room temperature.

It is used in: shower baths, showers, hair shampoos, liquid soap, baby shampoos and cleansers for sensitive skin.

Water soluble

Usage: 1-4%

Top