zoom_in
keyboard_arrow_left keyboard_arrow_right

Rice Bran oil

€3.00

INCI: Oryza Sativa

Rye oil is extracted from the germ and the inner bark of the rice. Contains oleic, linoleic and palmitic acid, γ-oryzanol, vitamins B and E, coenzyme Q10, squalene and phytosterols.

Anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidant, anti-aging, gives brightness to the epidermis. It helps to regenerate its cells, balancing the produced sebum. Excellent moisturizer, suitable for the treatment of mature skin. Moisturizes, rejuvenates, softens and cares for every type of skin.

Size
 

Secure Payment

 

Direct Shipping and Delivery

 

Return Policies

PayPal

INCI: Oryza Sativa

Rice Bran oil is an oil extracted from it from the germ and the inner bark of the rice. Contains up to 80% monounsaturated and trans-desaturated (oleic and linoleic acid) and 15-20% palmitic acid and 2% γ-oryzanol, an excellent antioxidant, tocopherols, vitamin E, B vitamins, coenzyme Q10, Ferulic Acid, Squalene phytosterols.

It improves the blood cholesterol level by reducing total cholesterol and triglycerides in the plasma, relieving the hot flashes, which is the result of menopause, reduces the possibility of formation of kidney stones.

Anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, anti-aging, prevents signs of aging, such as wrinkles and fine lines, improves skin moisture retention, maintains texture, color and strength of the hair. It regulates the production of skin pigments and prevents hyper-coloring, helps in faster healing of wounds. It has excellent antioxidant properties, slowing the appearance of aging and boosting blood circulation.

Related Products

Top