zoom_in
keyboard_arrow_left keyboard_arrow_right

Calendula oil

€5.00

Calendula, is one of the most well-known and widely used herbs in western herbal therapy.

Calendula is an annual plant cultivated frequently in the gardens for its flowers and is very common in gardens and fields.

It is a native plant of the Mediterranean region. In Greece it is a very common plant and we meet it in all parts of our country.

Anti-inflammatory and healing, is considered excellent oil for cosmetic facial creams and deeply hydrates the skin. Excellent in hand and nail care products.

Ideal for sensitive skin and mild skin irritations

Contains saponins, carotenoids, sterols, flavonoids and essential oils. It also contains resins, sterols, carotenes, triterpenes, volatile oil and gliss.

Size
 

Secure Payment

 

Direct Shipping and Delivery

 

Return Policies

PayPal

INCI: Calendula officinalis
 
It is soothing, particularly suitable for sensitive or oily skin and contains vitamins A, B1, B2, B6, C and E.
It gives softness and elasticity to the skin and is therefore an essential component of most formulations that treat stretch marks.
Calendula flowers have been considered beneficial in reducing inflammation and rapid wound healing due to their antiseptic capabilities.

Related Products

Top