zoom_in
keyboard_arrow_left keyboard_arrow_right

Soya Bean oil

€4.00

Soybean oil is a vegetable oil extracted from soybeans (Glycine max).

It is an ideal oil for skin health.

It comes from soy amino acids and is rich in proteins, minerals and vitamins, especially vitamin E. It is commonly used in bath oil and soap as well as for skin care and tightening of the skin because it is a natural softening and moisturizing.

500 ml

 

Secure Payment

 

Direct Shipping and Delivery

 

Return Policies

PayPal

Its high vitamin E content, acts as a powerful antioxidant while protecting the skin from lesions caused by free radicals. Vitamin E is directly related to the improvement of the appearance of spots, scarring of acne, protection skin from sunburn and stimulates the growth of new skin cells to promote healing.
Vitamin E is also associated with a general antioxidant effect on the rest of the body that boosts the immune system and helps eliminate the free radicals that cause certain conditions such as cancer, premature aging, cognitive disorders and heart disease.
 
While soybean oil does not have direct insect repellent action, it is used as a stabilizing agent to extend the short duration of essential oils such as geranium oil to various commercial products.

Related Products

Top