zoom_in
keyboard_arrow_left keyboard_arrow_right

Wheat germ oil

€5.00

INCI: Triticum vulgare

The wheat germ oil is derived from the pressing of the wheat germ and is an excellent vegetable oil, which can be used to nourish and protect the epidermis. Also due to its omega-6 and omega-9 fatty acids, it provides sun protection. It contains tocopherols, sterols, carotenoids and vitamins A, C, D, E and several of group D.

Antioxidant, soothing, moisturizing, softening and refreshing, has a very good therapeutic effect, as it works soothingly in dermatological abnormalities, removing the redness and relieving the feeling of itching and "pulling". It provides an effective contribution to treatment for psoriasis, dermatitis and various skin irritations, and successfully treats dryness and cracks.

Size
 

Secure Payment

 

Direct Shipping and Delivery

 

Return Policies

PayPal

INCI: Triticum vulgare

The wheat germ oil is derived from the pressing of the wheat germ and is an excellent vegetable oil, which can be used to nourish and protect the epidermis. Also due to its omega-6 and omega-9 fatty acids, it provides sun protection. It contains tocopherols, sterols, carotenoids and vitamins A, C, D, E and several of group D.

Antioxidant, soothing, moisturizing, softening and refreshing, has a very good therapeutic effect, as it works soothingly in dermatological abnormalities, removing the redness and relieving the feeling of itching and "pulling". It provides an effective contribution to treatment for psoriasis, dermatitis and various skin irritations, and successfully treats dryness and cracks.

Related Products

Top