zoom_in
keyboard_arrow_left keyboard_arrow_right

Ammamelis Liposoluble

€6.50

INCI: Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel)  extract

Size
 

Secure Payment

 

Direct Shipping and Delivery

 

Return Policies

PayPal

Amamelis oil is derived from the flowers, leaves and the bark of this small shrub that is found mainly in North America.

It is a natural astringent that has anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial action, with haemostatic and analgesic properties. Eliminates atopic dermatitis, acne, eczema, bites and phlebitis. Recommended for eye care and haemorrhoids.

Hamamelis moisturizes skin and preserves its softness and elasticity. More, it fights free radicals.

Repairs damage caused to the skin by UVA and UVB rays, reduces irritation and redness, addresses sun burning and regenerates the skin.

Anti-inflammatory action and has astringent, haemostatic and analgesic properties.

Fights varicose veins and improves blood circulation.

Reduces signs of fatigue and puffiness under the eyes.

Treats acne and reduces pores.

Acts against dryness.

Fights free radicals by offering anti-aging effects

Use: Products against acne, dry skin, eczema and varicose veins, eye care, anti-aging creams, insect bites and sun exposure

Available:

100ml

1 lit

5 lit

Download

batch no P0649503

Πιστοποιητικό

Download (255.29k)

Related Products

Top