zoom_in
keyboard_arrow_left keyboard_arrow_right

Helichrysum oil

€6.50
Tax included

The Helichrysum oil extract comes out of the flowers of the plant and is anti-aging, antioxidant, antimicrobial, cleansing.

Protects the skin and the color of the hair from the sun.

It is oil-soluble.

It helps in the regeneration of wounds, offers powerful properties in the regeneration and reconnection of injured tissues, is ideal for damaged skin, reconstructs the goose leg, reduces bichromas and scars and increases circulatory circulation.

100ml

  • Secure Payment Secure Payment
  • Direct Shipping and Delivery Direct Shipping and Delivery
  • Return Policies Return Policies
PayPal

Helichrysum is also known as Amarantos, or Mais, Sempreviva (from the Italian “sempre” and “vivere”, which in free translation means alive forever.

In Thira they call it a kelimithia, in Crete, an antone and immortal in Kythira.

His international scientific name is Helichrysum stoechas and the Greek scientific name Lemonio the Colostrum.

Even when cut, it preserves its aroma, color and beauty, and it has also been called Amaranto and Sebrevieve.

It helps to regenerate tissues and helps in the formation of scar tissue.

It has excellent healing properties, it restores the skin to a healthier state and retards aging due to its strongest cytarno-regenerative action.

It is an excellent oil for massages and abrasions, especially for muscle aches and intense physical strain.

Uses:

Ideal for damaged skin as it causes immediate regeneration of the epidermis.

He recovers the wounds.

It has strong anti-cellulite action. It alleviates the problem almost immediately.

Ideal for eye area.

It tones the contour and stretches the skin.

Related Products

Top