zoom_in
keyboard_arrow_left keyboard_arrow_right

Evening Primrose oil

€7.00

INCI : Oenothera biennis

Size
 

Secure Payment

 

Direct Shipping and Delivery

 

Return Policies

PayPal

Evening primrose oil is derived from the extraction of the seeds of the Oenothera biennis plant.

Rich in omega-6 fatty acids, with high levels of linoleic acid (LA) and γ-linolenic acid (GLA).

Anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, moisturizing, refreshing, healing, balancing hormonal disorders. It is successfully treated with dermatitis, atopic eczema, psoriasis, itching, dryness and various inflammations. It is suitable for oily skin, because it regulates secretion of sebum and has a very good ability to nourish, hydrate and nourish the mature epidermis.

Related Products

Top