zoom_in
keyboard_arrow_left keyboard_arrow_right

Evening Primrose oil

€7.00
Tax included

INCI : Oenothera biennis

Size
  • Security policy (edit with Customer reassurance module) Security policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)
  • Delivery policy (edit with Customer reassurance module) Delivery policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)
  • Return policy (edit with Customer reassurance module) Return policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)
PayPal

Evening primrose oil is derived from the extraction of the seeds of the Oenothera biennis plant.

Rich in omega-6 fatty acids, with high levels of linoleic acid (LA) and γ-linolenic acid (GLA).

Anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, moisturizing, refreshing, healing, balancing hormonal disorders. It is successfully treated with dermatitis, atopic eczema, psoriasis, itching, dryness and various inflammations. It is suitable for oily skin, because it regulates secretion of sebum and has a very good ability to nourish, hydrate and nourish the mature epidermis.

Related Products

Top