zoom_in
keyboard_arrow_left keyboard_arrow_right

Peach kernel oil

€9.00

INCI : Prunus persica

It is obtained by cold pressing of the core of the peach tree.

Delicate light oil, rich in vitamins, mainly A and E, and trace elements, proteins and β-carotene. It has antioxidant, and detoxifying properties, is used to nourish the skin and prevents wrinkles. Very rich in monounsaturated but mostly unsaturated fatty acids. It binds free radicals. It has good penetration and makes the skin look youthful, supple and maintains its elasticity. Anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, nutritious, regenerative and moisturizing. It is very effective for removing makeup. Particularly suitable for dry and sensitive skin.

Size
 

Secure Payment

 

Direct Shipping and Delivery

 

Return Policies

INCI : Prunus persica

It is obtained by cold pressing of the core of the peach tree.

Delicate light oil, rich in vitamins, mainly A and E, and trace elements, proteins and β-carotene. It has antioxidant, and detoxifying properties, is used to nourish the skin and prevents wrinkles. Very rich in monounsaturated but mostly unsaturated fatty acids. It binds free radicals. It has good penetration and makes the skin look youthful, supple and maintains its elasticity. Anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, nutritious, regenerative and moisturizing. It is very effective for removing makeup. Particularly suitable for dry and sensitive skin.

Related Products

Top