zoom_in
keyboard_arrow_left keyboard_arrow_right

Sesame oil

€12.00

INCI: Sesamum indicum

Relatively viscous oil, light yellow in color. Typically, it is used in blend with other vegetable oils, but can be used alone. Rich in vitamins E and K, phytosterols and ω-6 and ω-9 fatty acids, minerals and trace elements.

It has moisturizing, softening, soothing, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, regenerative and anti-aging properties. Provides gentle sunscreen to the skin, regulates its oiliness, soothes, moisturizes and penetrates into the deepest layers of the skin, regenerating damaged cells and contributing to its elasticity and firmness.

Prevents signs of premature aging, helps tighten skin pores, helps to fight inflammation and irritation. Moisturizes and nourishes deep, dry and dehydrated hair and scalp, soothes irritations, helps with dry skin and dandruff, protects against hair loss.

1000 ml

 

Secure Payment

 

Direct Shipping and Delivery

 

Return Policies

PayPal

INCI: Sesamum indicum

Relatively viscous oil, light yellow in color. Typically, it is used in blend with other vegetable oils, but can be used alone. Rich in vitamins E and K, phytosterols and ω-6 and ω-9 fatty acids, minerals and trace elements.

It has moisturizing, softening, soothing, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, regenerative and anti-aging properties. Provides gentle sunscreen to the skin, regulates its oiliness, soothes, moisturizes and penetrates into the deepest layers of the skin, regenerating damaged cells and contributing to its elasticity and firmness.

Prevents signs of premature aging, helps tighten skin pores, helps to fight inflammation and irritation. Moisturizes and nourishes deep, dry and dehydrated hair and scalp, soothes irritations, helps with dry skin and dandruff, protects against hair loss.

Related Products

Top