zoom_in
keyboard_arrow_left keyboard_arrow_right

Almond oil Food Grade

€12.00
Tax included

INCI : Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil

One of the most famous oils with excellent softening and soothing properties, used as a massage oil, for skin care (especially facial and damaged hands), nails and hair due to its high vitamin content (β-sitosterol , proteins, trace elements and unsaturated fatty acids).

Thin base oil, suitable for all skin types, excluding oily.

It is well absorbed and has deep penetration.

It’s food grade.

  • Secure Payment Secure Payment
  • Direct Shipping and Delivery Direct Shipping and Delivery
  • Return Policies Return Policies
PayPal

Ideal for dry skin, soothes irritations and has anti-inflammatory action.

It contains valuable ingredients that help to regenerate and anti-aging the epidermis.

It is widely used in the care of hair and nails.

Uses:

Face, eye and hair care products.

Ideal for lip balm, make-up removal and face cleansing products.

Related Products

Top