zoom_in
keyboard_arrow_left keyboard_arrow_right

Coconut Resplanta

€15.00

Inci Name: Coconut Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water

Coconut Resplanta uses the emollient, lubricating and protective properties of coconut oil (Cocos nucifera, Arecaceae) in water-soluble form.

Size
 

Secure Payment

 

Direct Shipping and Delivery

 

Return Policies

PayPal

Water-soluble coconut oil has a mild surfactant effect exerting a gentle dissolving and cleaning action.

Coconut oil is rich in short chain fatty acids, especially Lauric Acd, offering non-fatty fatty acids.

Coconut Resplanta in formulations delivers functional activities and viscosity without interfering with foaming energy.

It can be used to create micellar water, to clean the skin without rinsing.

Related Products

Top