zoom_in
keyboard_arrow_left keyboard_arrow_right

Shea butter BIO

€8.00

INCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter

Shea Butter is a vegetable oil rich in certain unsaponifiable substances that protect the skin and repair damage caused by climatic attacks, pollution and UV rays.

It is recommended for lip care, dry and sensitive skin, hand and body care and head therapies.

It provides skin with unique plant molecules with soothing, rejuvenating and protective qualities.

This product appears as a white to pale yellow material and stays frozen at room temperature (up to 25 ° C) but spreads easily as soon as it comes into contact with the skin.

Size
 

Secure Payment

 

Direct Shipping and Delivery

 

Return Policies

INCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter

Shea Butter is a vegetable oil rich in certain unsaponifiable substances that protect the skin and repair damage caused by climatic attacks, pollution and UV rays.

It is recommended for lip care, dry and sensitive skin, hand and body care and head therapies.

It provides skin with unique plant molecules with soothing, rejuvenating and protective qualities.

This product appears as a white to pale yellow material and stays frozen at room temperature (up to 25 ° C) but spreads easily as soon as it comes into contact with the skin.

Related Products

Top