zoom_in
keyboard_arrow_left keyboard_arrow_right

Lecithin Powder

€7.00

Soy lecithin is a natural ingredient and is used as an emulsifier, a food coagulant, a stabilizer and a mild preservative.

Size
 

Secure Payment

 

Direct Shipping and Delivery

 

Return Policies

PayPal

In addition to a homogenizer, lecithin is also known for the skin's hydration, since the phospholipids contained in lecithin bind moisture in the atmosphere by enhancing the moisturizing effect of cosmetics.

It is penetrating by entraining that active ingredients are put in our cream and is ideal for dull, tired, mature skin as well as for sensitive skin.

Oil-soluble

An average usage rate is 10 - 15ml per 500ml of a cosmetic product.

Related Products

Top