zoom_in
keyboard_arrow_left keyboard_arrow_right

Isopropyl Myristate

€10.50

INCI Name: Isopropyl myristte Ester of isopropyl alcohol and myristic acid (derived from plants).Low viscosity non-greasy softener liquid, withstand wide pH range, compatible with most surfactants. It is used in cosmetics and topical pharmaceutical preparations where good absorption through the skin is desirable. It is used as a solvent in perfume materials as well as in animal formulations against fleas.

 

Secure Payment

 

Direct Shipping and Delivery

 

Return Policies

PayPal

High softener for non-greasy foam baths, body oils and baby oils, lubricant and compression for pressurized powders. Bright and non-sticky softener for creams and lotions. It is easily absorbed by the skin. Gives shine to hair when it comes in hair oils. Resistant to oxidation. It is widely used as a diluent for perfume oils. Thanks to its low viscosity and density, it has a great spreadability. Colorless oil. No or little smell. Applications: Creams, lotions, hand creams, shampoos, shower gels, makeup remover, makeup powders. Oil-soluble Usage: Typical level of use of 1-20% in the oil phase.

Related Products

Top