zoom_in
keyboard_arrow_left keyboard_arrow_right

Amisoft

€14.00

INCI Name: Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate and Water. It is an anionic surfactant derived from L-glutamic acid and coconut fatty acids. AMISOFT has an excellent epidermal effect, leaving a hydrated feeling without stinging. It also has an excellent effect on the hair, leaving a silky feeling without dryness.   1 Lt

 

Secure Payment

 

Direct Shipping and Delivery

 

Return Policies

PayPal

It acts as a surfactant, buffer, moisturizer and foaming agent. It is a 25% aqueous solution derived from plants, L-glutamic acid (an amino acid) and coconut fatty acids. It leaves a feeling of hydration, it is very mild, extremely biodegradable and hypoallergenic. It improves moisture and has excellent action on the hair, leaving a silky feel. Quite acidic in solution (similar to skin). It is used in shampoo, shower gel, baby wash, soaps, facial cleansing foams, liquid cleansers and makeup cleansers. And it is certified by ECOCERT. Usage rate: 20% with other surfactant.

Related Products

Top