zoom_in
keyboard_arrow_left keyboard_arrow_right

Carnauba Wax

€19.00
Tax included

It is a vegetable wax that comes from the leaves of the Carnauba palm and is powdery.

It is widely used in pharmaceuticals and sweets as well as for waterproofing in industrial varnishes.

It is widespread to use wax in cosmetics and makeup products such as lipstick, lip gloss, concealer and mascara.

Size
  • Secure Payment Secure Payment
  • Direct Shipping and Delivery Direct Shipping and Delivery
  • Right to return to spoiled products Right to return to spoiled products
PayPal

Carnauba wax due to its high temperature resistance and its hypoallergenic and softening properties, as well as its luster, is used as an ingredient in many cosmetic prescriptions, where it is used to thicken lipstick, eyeliner, mascara, eye shadows and other products for skin care.

Carnauba wax melts at 82-86 ° C, a melting point particularly high for natural wax.

Use it together with beeswax to help you work more easily. Use it at 0.5-1.0% in combination with other candles or butter if you want to have a soft to medium texture.

It is oil-soluble.

Related Products

Top